Sprint Boots

Sprint Boots is a tier I vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 800 souls as a passive item. It gives +1/s health regen, +1.5 m/s sprint speed and +4 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Sprint Boots

souls800Tier I · MPS
Passive
+4Weapon Damage
+1/sHealth Regen
+1.5 m/sSprint Speed
Upgrades
Is a component of

Stats

3 modifiers
Health Regen
+1/s
Sprint Speed
+1.5 m/s
Weapon Damage
+4

Best heroes for Sprint Boots

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Infernus16.8%49.9%+2.0%46,330
Wraith19.6%54.5%+1.8%51,372
Billy20.3%50.0%+1.7%30,165
Lady Geist52.6%50.4%+1.6%77,222
Shiv9.5%46.8%+1.5%17,642
Solomon10.0%46.2%+1.4%17,382
Apollo7.1%53.0%+1.3%8,936
Warden46.3%45.4%+1.3%26,116

Upgrade path

Component of: Fleetfoot, Warp Stone

Sprint Boots FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Sprint Boots do in Deadlock?

Sprint Boots is a tier I vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 800 souls as a passive item. It gives +1/s health regen, +1.5 m/s sprint speed and +4 weapon damage.

Which heroes should buy Sprint Boots?

By win rate lift, Sprint Boots does most for Infernus, Wraith, Billy, Lady Geist and Shiv, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Sprint Boots build into?

Sprint Boots is a component of Fleetfoot and Warp Stone.