Fleetfoot

Fleetfoot is a tier II weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 1,600 souls as a active item. It gives +6% bullet resist and +35% slide distance.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Fleetfoot

souls1,600Tier II · FAIRFAXActive
Active

Removes the Move Speed penalty while shooting.

+6%Bullet Resist
+35%Slide Distance
Upgrades
Component required
Counterscurated
Countered by

Stats

2 modifiers
Bullet Resist
+6%
Slide Distance
+35%

Best heroes for Fleetfoot

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Grey Talon0.1%51.4%+6.1%109
The Doorman0.2%48.9%+3.0%178
Dynamo2.0%54.6%+2.8%2,957
Mirage1.0%45.7%+2.7%569
Vindicta25.7%53.0%+2.5%47,614
Vyper14.4%53.2%+2.3%11,048
Infernus1.2%50.2%+2.2%3,439
Venator50.2%49.6%+2.1%109,987

Upgrade path

Built from: Sprint Boots

Fleetfoot FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Fleetfoot do in Deadlock?

Removes the Move Speed penalty while shooting. Fleetfoot costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Fleetfoot?

By win rate lift, Fleetfoot does most for Grey Talon, The Doorman, Dynamo, Mirage and Vindicta, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Fleetfoot build into?

Fleetfoot is built from Sprint Boots.