Warp Stone

Warp Stone is a tier III vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 3,200 souls as a active item. It gives +8 spirit power and +20 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Warp Stone

souls3,200Tier III · MPSActive
Active

Teleport straight ahead, gaining Bullet Resist.

+20Weapon Damage
+8Spirit Power
Upgrades
Component required
Counterscurated
Countered byGood against

Stats

2 modifiers
Spirit Power
+8
Weapon Damage
+20

Best heroes for Warp Stone

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Victor30.8%57.7%+4.9%53,489
Mirage0.4%46.7%+3.7%242
Deadman Danny3.9%49.4%+3.4%10,238
Infernus7.9%51.2%+3.3%21,453
Drifter4.5%53.3%+3.3%10,506
Grey Talon0.9%48.3%+3.1%862
Violet9.4%52.6%+3.1%21,497
Baba3.6%56.0%+2.9%6,812

Upgrade path

Built from: Sprint Boots

Warp Stone FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Warp Stone do in Deadlock?

Teleport straight ahead, gaining Bullet Resist. Warp Stone costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Warp Stone?

By win rate lift, Warp Stone does most for Victor, Mirage, Deadman Danny, Infernus and Drifter, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Warp Stone build into?

Warp Stone is built from Sprint Boots.