Rapid Rounds

Rapid Rounds is a tier I weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 800 souls as a passive item. It gives +10% fire rate.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Rapid Rounds

souls800Tier I · FAIRFAX
Passive
+10%Fire Rate
Upgrades
Is a component of

Stats

1 modifiers
Fire Rate
+10%

Best heroes for Rapid Rounds

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Warden50.2%45.8%+1.8%27,911
Ivy14.9%55.4%+1.7%21,776
Grey Talon22.7%46.4%+1.2%22,997
Dynamo2.9%53.0%+1.2%4,426
Holliday13.2%49.8%+0.8%17,367
Vindicta62.4%51.0%+0.6%115,234
Venator47.2%47.9%+0.4%103,096
Mina29.1%47.3%+0.3%62,938

Upgrade path

Component of: Berserker, Ricochet

Rapid Rounds FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Rapid Rounds do in Deadlock?

Rapid Rounds is a tier I weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 800 souls as a passive item. It gives +10% fire rate.

Which heroes should buy Rapid Rounds?

By win rate lift, Rapid Rounds does most for Warden, Ivy, Grey Talon, Dynamo and Holliday, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Rapid Rounds build into?

Rapid Rounds is a component of Berserker and Ricochet.