Berserker

Berserker is a tier III weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 3,200 souls as a passive item. It gives +8% bullet resist.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Berserker

souls3,200Tier III · FAIRFAX
Passive

Your Weapon Damage increases as you take sustained damage.

+8%Bullet Resist
Upgrades
Component required

Stats

1 modifiers
Bullet Resist
+8%

Best heroes for Berserker

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Paradox0.0%54.9%+9.4%71
Vindicta0.0%59.5%+9.1%79
Lash0.0%59.8%+8.6%82
Sinclair0.4%55.1%+7.7%236
Calico0.3%57.2%+7.6%355
Viscous0.8%53.0%+6.7%576
Abrams23.8%57.6%+6.1%39,397
Yamato24.0%54.9%+5.8%37,839

Upgrade path

Built from: Rapid Rounds

Berserker FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Berserker do in Deadlock?

Your Weapon Damage increases as you take sustained damage. Berserker costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Berserker?

By win rate lift, Berserker does most for Paradox, Vindicta, Lash, Sinclair and Calico, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Berserker build into?

Berserker is built from Rapid Rounds.