Monster Rounds

Monster Rounds is a tier I weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 800 souls as a passive item. It gives +1/s health regen, +25% bullet resist vs n p cs and +25% weapon damage vs n p cs.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Monster Rounds

souls800Tier I · FAIRFAX
Passive
+1/sHealth Regen
+25%Bullet Resist Vs N P Cs
+25%Weapon Damage Vs N P Cs
Upgrades
Is a component of

Stats

3 modifiers
Health Regen
+1/s
Bullet Resist Vs N P Cs
+25%
Weapon Damage Vs N P Cs
+25%

Best heroes for Monster Rounds

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Wraith83.7%53.0%+0.3%218,737
Rat King71.2%55.8%+0.3%347,405
Shiv9.7%45.6%+0.2%18,055
Mirage41.8%43.0%-0.0%23,954
Seven75.5%53.3%-0.0%149,243
Pocket80.3%45.2%-0.2%98,039
Kelvin6.2%54.0%-0.2%6,777
McGinnis51.2%47.2%-0.3%36,169

Upgrade path

Monster Rounds FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Monster Rounds do in Deadlock?

Monster Rounds is a tier I weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 800 souls as a passive item. It gives +1/s health regen, +25% bullet resist vs n p cs and +25% weapon damage vs n p cs.

Which heroes should buy Monster Rounds?

By win rate lift, Monster Rounds does most for Wraith, Rat King, Shiv, Mirage and Seven, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Monster Rounds build into?

Monster Rounds is a component of Tesla Bullets and Toxic Bullets.