Tesla Bullets

Tesla Bullets is a tier III weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 3,200 souls as a passive item. It gives +14% fire rate.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Tesla Bullets

souls3,200Tier III · FAIRFAX
Passive

Your bullets have a chance to shock your target. The shock will jump to a nearby enemy.

+14%Fire Rate
Upgrades
Component required
Counterscurated
Countered by

Stats

1 modifiers
Fire Rate
+14%

Best heroes for Tesla Bullets

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Drifter0.0%55.0%+5.1%100
Mina0.1%50.4%+3.2%133
Infernus1.9%49.8%+1.9%4,838
Vyper44.5%52.2%+1.2%32,433
Mirage0.2%44.3%+1.1%106
Graves36.3%56.2%+1.1%75,832
Haze29.9%54.0%+1.0%101,575
Violet0.0%50.0%+0.8%68

Upgrade path

Built from: Monster Rounds

Tesla Bullets FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Tesla Bullets do in Deadlock?

Your bullets have a chance to shock your target. The shock will jump to a nearby enemy. Tesla Bullets costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Tesla Bullets?

By win rate lift, Tesla Bullets does most for Drifter, Mina, Infernus, Vyper and Mirage, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Tesla Bullets build into?

Tesla Bullets is built from Monster Rounds.