Toxic Bullets

Toxic Bullets is a tier III weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 3,200 souls as a passive item. It gives +100 bonus health.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Toxic Bullets

souls3,200Tier III · FAIRFAX
Passive

Your bullets build up a Bleed on enemies, causing them to lose a percentage of their Max Health over time. Also reduces Incoming Healing on the bleeding target.

+100Bonus Health
Upgrades
Component required
Counterscurated
Countered byGood against

Stats

1 modifiers
Bonus Health
+100

Best heroes for Toxic Bullets

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Deadman Danny32.9%48.4%+2.2%87,720
Graves62.7%56.7%+1.6%143,454
Mirage86.5%44.2%+1.2%49,354
Pocket0.2%46.5%+1.1%243
Sinclair0.5%48.3%+1.0%333
Seven30.6%54.2%+0.8%60,389
Mina24.1%47.7%+0.8%52,213
Infernus75.1%48.3%+0.4%206,618

Upgrade path

Built from: Monster Rounds

Toxic Bullets FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Toxic Bullets do in Deadlock?

Your bullets build up a Bleed on enemies, causing them to lose a percentage of their Max Health over time. Also reduces Incoming Healing on the bleeding target. Toxic Bullets costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Toxic Bullets?

By win rate lift, Toxic Bullets does most for Deadman Danny, Graves, Mirage, Pocket and Sinclair, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Toxic Bullets build into?

Toxic Bullets is built from Monster Rounds.