Infuser

Infuser is a tier IV vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 6,400 souls as a active item. It gives +10 ammo, +50 bonus health and +70 spirit shield health.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Infuser

souls6,400Tier IV · MPSActive
Active

Gain Spirit Lifesteal and Spirit Power.

+50Bonus Health
+10Ammo
+70Spirit Shield Health
Upgrades
Is a component of

Stats

3 modifiers
Ammo
+10
Bonus Health
+50
Spirit Shield Health
+70

Best heroes for Infuser

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Mirage0.1%58.3%+15.4%72
Pocket0.7%58.5%+13.1%821
Calico0.2%60.6%+11.1%292
Drifter0.0%60.7%+10.7%107
Paradox1.2%55.5%+10.1%1,933
McGinnis0.9%57.1%+9.7%609
Solomon0.4%53.3%+8.5%621
Shiv5.6%53.8%+8.4%10,337

Upgrade path

Infuser FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Infuser do in Deadlock?

Gain Spirit Lifesteal and Spirit Power. Infuser costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Infuser?

By win rate lift, Infuser does most for Mirage, Pocket, Calico, Drifter and Paradox, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Infuser build into?

Infuser is a component of Ethereal Shift and Mystic Reverb.