Mystic Reverb

Mystic Reverb is a tier IV spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 6,400 souls as a imbue item. It gives +14% spirit resist and +14% spirit lifesteal.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Mystic Reverb

souls6,400Tier IV · CURIOSITY CATALOGImbue
Passive
+14%Spirit Resist
+14%Spirit Lifesteal
Upgrades
Component required

Stats

2 modifiers
Spirit Resist
+14%
Spirit Lifesteal
+14%

Best heroes for Mystic Reverb

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Abrams0.1%68.9%+17.4%167
Victor2.0%66.9%+14.0%3,492
Pocket0.8%58.5%+13.1%940
Deadman Danny8.8%58.7%+12.7%22,152
Calico0.2%61.8%+12.2%259
Mina0.8%58.8%+11.8%1,630
Mo & Krill0.6%60.7%+10.9%989
Vyper0.2%61.7%+10.8%115

Upgrade path

Built from: Infuser

Mystic Reverb FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Mystic Reverb do in Deadlock?

Mystic Reverb is a tier IV spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 6,400 souls as a imbue item. It gives +14% spirit resist and +14% spirit lifesteal.

Which heroes should buy Mystic Reverb?

By win rate lift, Mystic Reverb does most for Abrams, Victor, Pocket, Deadman Danny and Calico, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Mystic Reverb build into?

Mystic Reverb is built from Infuser.