Ethereal Shift

Ethereal Shift is a tier IV spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 6,400 souls as a active item. It gives +6 spirit power.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Ethereal Shift

souls6,400Tier IV · CURIOSITY CATALOGActive
Active

Instantly enter a void state and become Invulnerable for a short duration.

+6Spirit Power
Upgrades
Component required
Counterscurated
Good against

Stats

1 modifiers
Spirit Power
+6

Best heroes for Ethereal Shift

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Kelvin0.1%66.9%+12.7%121
Silver0.6%60.3%+12.7%645
Victor16.5%64.8%+12.0%29,072
Pocket17.2%56.9%+11.5%20,965
Mina15.0%58.5%+11.5%32,600
Paradox0.5%56.7%+11.3%845
Dynamo0.0%62.9%+11.1%62
Shiv12.6%55.9%+10.6%23,433

Upgrade path

Built from: Infuser

Ethereal Shift FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Ethereal Shift do in Deadlock?

Instantly enter a void state and become Invulnerable for a short duration. Ethereal Shift costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Ethereal Shift?

By win rate lift, Ethereal Shift does most for Kelvin, Silver, Victor, Pocket and Mina, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Ethereal Shift build into?

Ethereal Shift is built from Infuser.