Extra Health

Extra Health is a tier I vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 800 souls as a passive item. It gives +160 bonus health and +7 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Extra Health

souls800Tier I · MPS
Passive
+7Weapon Damage
+160Bonus Health
Upgrades
Is a component of

Stats

2 modifiers
Bonus Health
+160
Weapon Damage
+7

Best heroes for Extra Health

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Yamato13.7%56.7%+7.8%22,116
Billy25.3%52.8%+4.5%37,419
Viscous5.1%48.1%+2.0%3,642
Warden25.3%45.8%+1.7%14,155
Dynamo1.8%53.5%+1.7%2,779
Sinclair15.7%48.9%+1.6%10,468
Drifter46.4%51.6%+1.6%110,008
Bebop20.7%48.6%+1.5%54,631

Upgrade path

Component of: Fortitude, Leech

Extra Health FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Extra Health do in Deadlock?

Extra Health is a tier I vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 800 souls as a passive item. It gives +160 bonus health and +7 weapon damage.

Which heroes should buy Extra Health?

By win rate lift, Extra Health does most for Yamato, Billy, Viscous, Warden and Dynamo, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Extra Health build into?

Extra Health is a component of Fortitude and Leech.