Leech

Leech is a tier IV vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 6,400 souls as a passive item. It gives +175 bonus health, +20 weapon damage and +32% bullet lifesteal.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Leech

souls6,400Tier IV · MPS
Passive

Reduces the effect of enemy applied healing reduction.

+20Weapon Damage
+175Bonus Health
+32%Bullet Lifesteal
+32%Spirit Lifesteal
+12%Cooldown Reduction
Upgrades
Component required
Counterscurated
Countered by

Stats

5 modifiers
Bonus Health
+175
Weapon Damage
+20
Bullet Lifesteal
+32%
Spirit Lifesteal
+32%
Cooldown Reduction
+12%

Best heroes for Leech

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Viscous0.5%56.2%+10.1%338
Pocket1.0%53.9%+8.5%1,251
Grey Talon0.8%53.5%+8.2%825
The Doorman0.6%54.0%+8.1%517
Mirage2.9%50.7%+7.8%1,685
Shiv3.1%52.6%+7.3%5,701
Vindicta9.3%57.6%+7.2%17,282
Sinclair0.7%54.3%+7.0%477

Upgrade path

Built from: Extra Health

Leech FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Leech do in Deadlock?

Reduces the effect of enemy applied healing reduction. Leech costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Leech?

By win rate lift, Leech does most for Viscous, Pocket, Grey Talon, The Doorman and Mirage, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Leech build into?

Leech is built from Extra Health.