Fortitude

Fortitude is a tier III vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 3,200 souls as a passive item. It gives +400 bonus health.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Fortitude

souls3,200Tier III · MPS
Passive

After not taking damage for a period, gain health regen.

+400Bonus Health
Upgrades
Component required

Stats

1 modifiers
Bonus Health
+400

Best heroes for Fortitude

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Lash0.7%54.0%+2.8%1,859
Vindicta3.5%53.2%+2.8%6,403
Sinclair17.0%50.0%+2.7%11,397
Calico6.4%52.1%+2.6%7,541
Mirage2.3%45.5%+2.6%1,342
Grey Talon1.9%47.8%+2.5%1,899
Warden26.5%46.5%+2.5%14,839
Paradox34.6%47.8%+2.4%54,781

Upgrade path

Built from: Extra Health

Fortitude FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Fortitude do in Deadlock?

After not taking damage for a period, gain health regen. Fortitude costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Fortitude?

By win rate lift, Fortitude does most for Lash, Vindicta, Sinclair, Calico and Mirage, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Fortitude build into?

Fortitude is built from Extra Health.