Vampiric Burst

Vampiric Burst is a tier IV vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 6,400 souls as a active item. It gives +2 m/s move speed, +175 bonus health and +25 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Vampiric Burst

souls6,400Tier IV · MPSActive
Active

Grants Lifesteal, Fire Rate, and Ammo. This added Ammo is not limited by your max magazine size.

+25Weapon Damage
+2 m/sMove Speed
+175Bonus Health
Upgrades
Component required

Stats

3 modifiers
Move Speed
+2 m/s
Bonus Health
+175
Weapon Damage
+25

Best heroes for Vampiric Burst

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Shiv1.6%55.5%+10.2%2,865
Vindicta18.2%58.9%+8.4%32,698
Holliday2.8%56.1%+7.2%3,593
Grey Talon4.1%52.3%+7.1%3,992
Drifter16.5%56.9%+6.9%37,893
Kelvin0.1%61.0%+6.8%146
Bebop2.4%53.7%+6.7%6,213
Yamato0.3%55.8%+6.6%513

Upgrade path

Built from: Restorative Shot

Vampiric Burst FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Vampiric Burst do in Deadlock?

Grants Lifesteal, Fire Rate, and Ammo. This added Ammo is not limited by your max magazine size. Vampiric Burst costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Vampiric Burst?

By win rate lift, Vampiric Burst does most for Shiv, Vindicta, Holliday, Grey Talon and Drifter, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Vampiric Burst build into?

Vampiric Burst is built from Restorative Shot.