Restorative Shot

Restorative Shot is a tier I weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 800 souls as a passive item. It gives +6 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Restorative Shot

souls800Tier I · FAIRFAX
Passive

Your next bullet will heal you based on what target you hit.

+6Weapon Damage
Upgrades
Is a component of
Counterscurated
Countered by

Stats

1 modifiers
Weapon Damage
+6

Best heroes for Restorative Shot

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Apollo2.3%54.0%+2.0%2,673
Viscous1.2%48.1%+1.7%801
Grey Talon12.3%46.5%+1.1%11,261
Holliday10.3%49.8%+1.0%12,416
Violet11.3%49.9%+0.8%20,023
Yamato76.9%49.9%+0.6%116,587
Dynamo0.6%52.5%+0.6%868
Abrams37.4%52.0%+0.5%58,891

Upgrade path

Component of: Vampiric Burst

Restorative Shot FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Restorative Shot do in Deadlock?

Your next bullet will heal you based on what target you hit. Restorative Shot costs 800 souls at tier I in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Restorative Shot?

By win rate lift, Restorative Shot does most for Apollo, Viscous, Grey Talon, Holliday and Violet, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Restorative Shot build into?

Restorative Shot is a component of Vampiric Burst.