Spirit Strike

Spirit Strike is a tier I spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 800 souls as a passive item. It gives +80 spirit shield health.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Spirit Strike

souls800Tier I · CURIOSITY CATALOG
Passive

When you perform a Light or Heavy Melee attack against a hero, deal extra spirit damage with the attack and reduce the target's Spirit Resist. Cooldown is 2x longer for Light Melee hits.

+80Spirit Shield Health
Upgrades
Is a component of

Stats

1 modifiers
Spirit Shield Health
+80

Best heroes for Spirit Strike

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Pocket0.2%53.8%+8.3%266
Mina0.0%54.4%+7.4%68
Grey Talon0.1%50.9%+5.7%57
Venator0.5%50.2%+2.7%1,073
The Doorman0.8%48.5%+2.6%658
Lash0.5%53.3%+2.2%1,215
Warden0.2%45.8%+2.0%131
Lady Geist0.2%50.7%+1.9%351

Upgrade path

Component of: Mystic Slow, Arcane Surge

Spirit Strike FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Spirit Strike do in Deadlock?

When you perform a Light or Heavy Melee attack against a hero, deal extra spirit damage with the attack and reduce the target's Spirit Resist. Cooldown is 2x longer for Light Melee hits. Spirit Strike costs 800 souls at tier I in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Spirit Strike?

By win rate lift, Spirit Strike does most for Pocket, Mina, Grey Talon, Venator and The Doorman, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Spirit Strike build into?

Spirit Strike is a component of Mystic Slow and Arcane Surge.