Majestic Leap

Majestic Leap is a tier III vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 3,200 souls as a active item. It gives +125 bonus health, +10 spirit power and +6% spirit resist.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Majestic Leap

souls3,200Tier III · MPSActive
Active

Launch yourself high into the air and grant yourself a Barrier. While in the air, you can use the active again to drop down faster. Cannot be used for 5s if attacked by enemy Hero.

+10Spirit Power
+125Bonus Health
+6%Spirit Resist
Upgrades
Component required
Counterscurated
Countered by

Stats

3 modifiers
Bonus Health
+125
Spirit Power
+10
Spirit Resist
+6%

Best heroes for Majestic Leap

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
The Doorman0.7%53.9%+8.0%601
Graves0.0%62.4%+7.3%101
McGinnis0.2%53.4%+6.0%161
Nurse Harrow0.3%55.5%+5.2%532
Lady Geist0.0%53.4%+4.7%58
Venator0.4%52.2%+4.7%807
Abrams0.1%55.9%+4.5%254
Paige0.1%59.1%+4.4%264

Upgrade path

Built from: Extra Stamina

Majestic Leap FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Majestic Leap do in Deadlock?

Launch yourself high into the air and grant yourself a Barrier. While in the air, you can use the active again to drop down faster. Cannot be used for 5s if attacked by enemy Hero. Majestic Leap costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Majestic Leap?

By win rate lift, Majestic Leap does most for The Doorman, Graves, McGinnis, Nurse Harrow and Lady Geist, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Majestic Leap build into?

Majestic Leap is built from Extra Stamina.