Extra Stamina

Extra Stamina is a tier I vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 800 souls as a passive item. It gives +1 stamina and +35 bonus health.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Extra Stamina

souls800Tier I · MPS
Passive
+35Bonus Health
+1Stamina
Upgrades
Is a component of

Stats

2 modifiers
Stamina
+1
Bonus Health
+35

Best heroes for Extra Stamina

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Rat King4.2%58.1%+2.6%20,263
Grey Talon62.5%46.3%+1.1%63,500
Paradox55.6%46.3%+0.9%88,112
Paige29.7%55.5%+0.9%68,543
Mirage18.2%43.7%+0.7%10,420
Dynamo34.7%52.5%+0.7%52,202
Apollo36.7%52.4%+0.6%46,069
Lash77.7%51.8%+0.6%205,291

Upgrade path

Component of: Majestic Leap

Extra Stamina FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Extra Stamina do in Deadlock?

Extra Stamina is a tier I vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 800 souls as a passive item. It gives +1 stamina and +35 bonus health.

Which heroes should buy Extra Stamina?

By win rate lift, Extra Stamina does most for Rat King, Grey Talon, Paradox, Paige and Mirage, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Extra Stamina build into?

Extra Stamina is a component of Majestic Leap.