Improved Spirit

Improved Spirit is a tier II spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +125 bonus health, +3/s health regen and +30 spirit power.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Improved Spirit

souls1,600Tier II · CURIOSITY CATALOG
Passive
+30Spirit Power
+125Bonus Health
+3/sHealth Regen
+1 m/sSprint Speed
Upgrades
Component required

Stats

4 modifiers
Bonus Health
+125
Health Regen
+3/s
Spirit Power
+30
Sprint Speed
+1 m/s

Best heroes for Improved Spirit

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Warden23.0%50.6%+6.5%12,872
Pocket31.9%47.8%+2.4%38,936
Calico61.8%51.9%+2.3%72,741
McGinnis41.7%49.8%+2.3%29,433
Wraith47.9%54.8%+2.1%125,026
Lady Geist62.4%50.4%+1.7%91,508
Billy2.3%50.0%+1.6%3,455
Drifter9.0%51.4%+1.4%21,384

Upgrade path

Built from: Extra Spirit

Improved Spirit FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Improved Spirit do in Deadlock?

Improved Spirit is a tier II spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +125 bonus health, +3/s health regen and +30 spirit power.

Which heroes should buy Improved Spirit?

By win rate lift, Improved Spirit does most for Warden, Pocket, Calico, McGinnis and Wraith, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Improved Spirit build into?

Improved Spirit is built from Extra Spirit.