Extra Spirit

Extra Spirit is a tier I spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 800 souls as a passive item. It gives +35 bonus health, +1/s health regen and +10 spirit power.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Extra Spirit

souls800Tier I · CURIOSITY CATALOG
Passive
+10Spirit Power
+35Bonus Health
+1/sHealth Regen
Upgrades
Is a component of

Stats

3 modifiers
Bonus Health
+35
Health Regen
+1/s
Spirit Power
+10

Best heroes for Extra Spirit

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Warden29.0%48.2%+4.2%16,217
Calico41.0%53.2%+3.7%48,221
McGinnis31.9%49.5%+2.1%22,533
Pocket38.1%47.4%+2.0%46,545
Baba32.4%54.5%+1.4%63,416
Paradox8.1%46.5%+1.1%12,849
Billy2.5%49.4%+1.0%3,689
The Doorman57.4%46.9%+1.0%47,724

Upgrade path

Extra Spirit FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Extra Spirit do in Deadlock?

Extra Spirit is a tier I spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 800 souls as a passive item. It gives +35 bonus health, +1/s health regen and +10 spirit power.

Which heroes should buy Extra Spirit?

By win rate lift, Extra Spirit does most for Warden, Calico, McGinnis, Pocket and Baba, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Extra Spirit build into?

Extra Spirit is a component of Improved Spirit and Surge of Power.