Headshot Booster

Headshot Booster is a tier I weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 800 souls as a passive item. It gives +30 bonus health.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Headshot Booster

souls800Tier I · FAIRFAX
Passive

Your next headshot against an enemy Hero deals bonus weapon damage.

+30Bonus Health
Upgrades
Is a component of

Stats

1 modifiers
Bonus Health
+30

Best heroes for Headshot Booster

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Paige0.1%56.9%+2.3%144
Infernus1.5%49.6%+1.7%4,222
Shiv0.1%47.0%+1.6%230
Bebop30.2%48.1%+1.0%79,700
Grey Talon0.7%46.1%+0.8%699
Yamato0.1%49.5%+0.6%206
Ivy13.9%54.3%+0.6%20,467
Nurse Harrow4.9%50.5%+0.3%9,522

Upgrade path

Component of: Headhunter, Glass Cannon

Headshot Booster FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Headshot Booster do in Deadlock?

Your next headshot against an enemy Hero deals bonus weapon damage. Headshot Booster costs 800 souls at tier I in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Headshot Booster?

By win rate lift, Headshot Booster does most for Paige, Infernus, Shiv, Bebop and Grey Talon, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Headshot Booster build into?

Headshot Booster is a component of Headhunter and Glass Cannon.