Glass Cannon

Glass Cannon is a tier IV weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 6,400 souls as a passive item. It gives -13 max health and +80 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Glass Cannon

souls6,400Tier IV · FAIRFAX
Passive

Each hero kill grants permanent Fire Rate (up to a max of 8 times). Death results in the loss of 1 stack.

+80Weapon Damage
-13Max Health
Upgrades
Component required
Counterscurated
Countered by

Stats

2 modifiers
Max Health
-13
Weapon Damage
+80

Best heroes for Glass Cannon

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Sinclair0.2%61.4%+14.1%158
Shiv4.0%58.8%+13.4%7,365
Drifter10.0%63.1%+13.1%23,710
Apollo0.4%64.3%+12.6%448
Paradox21.6%56.7%+11.3%34,305
Vyper9.2%62.0%+11.1%7,039
Haze5.6%63.6%+10.7%20,563
Rem1.2%56.9%+10.7%1,864

Upgrade path

Built from: Headshot Booster

Glass Cannon FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Glass Cannon do in Deadlock?

Each hero kill grants permanent Fire Rate (up to a max of 8 times). Death results in the loss of 1 stack. Glass Cannon costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Glass Cannon?

By win rate lift, Glass Cannon does most for Sinclair, Shiv, Drifter, Apollo and Paradox, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.

What does Glass Cannon build into?

Glass Cannon is built from Headshot Booster.