Weighted Shots

Weighted Shots is a tier III weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 3,200 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Weighted Shots

souls3,200Tier III · FAIRFAX
Passive

Your bullets build up a Movement Slow on enemies.

Best heroes for Weighted Shots

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Sinclair1.0%55.0%+7.6%644
Lash0.1%58.2%+7.1%371
Grey Talon1.7%51.7%+6.6%1,660
Celeste0.1%54.7%+5.1%86
Mirage0.4%48.1%+5.1%216
Abrams7.8%56.4%+4.9%13,087
Viscous1.0%50.9%+4.7%735
Nurse Harrow0.2%54.2%+3.9%373

Weighted Shots FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Weighted Shots do in Deadlock?

Your bullets build up a Movement Slow on enemies. Weighted Shots costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Weighted Shots?

By win rate lift, Weighted Shots does most for Sinclair, Lash, Grey Talon, Celeste and Mirage, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.