Weakening Headshot

Weakening Headshot is a tier II weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 1,600 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Weakening Headshot

souls1,600Tier II · FAIRFAX
Passive

Landing a Headshot reduces their Bullet Resist.

Best heroes for Weakening Headshot

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Violet0.1%59.9%+10.3%157
Vindicta8.8%58.1%+7.6%16,012
Mina1.7%54.4%+7.4%3,627
Calico0.8%54.4%+4.8%996
Infernus0.9%52.6%+4.7%2,411
Abrams0.4%55.3%+3.9%627
Yamato0.2%52.7%+3.7%328
Paradox17.2%49.1%+3.7%26,838

Weakening Headshot FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Weakening Headshot do in Deadlock?

Landing a Headshot reduces their Bullet Resist. Weakening Headshot costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Weakening Headshot?

By win rate lift, Weakening Headshot does most for Violet, Vindicta, Mina, Calico and Infernus, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.