Veil Walker

Veil Walker is a tier III vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 3,200 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Veil Walker

souls3,200Tier III · MPS
Passive

Walking through a cosmic veil grants you Stealth, Heal and increased Move Speed.

Best heroes for Veil Walker

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Lady Geist0.1%54.7%+5.8%75
Nurse Harrow0.1%55.4%+5.1%224
Paige0.2%59.1%+4.4%541
Billy0.1%52.3%+4.0%130
Rat King0.0%59.5%+3.9%227
Vyper0.9%54.9%+3.9%689
Abrams0.2%55.2%+3.7%339
Calico2.1%53.0%+3.4%2,444

Veil Walker FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Veil Walker do in Deadlock?

Walking through a cosmic veil grants you Stealth, Heal and increased Move Speed. Veil Walker costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Veil Walker?

By win rate lift, Veil Walker does most for Lady Geist, Nurse Harrow, Paige, Billy and Rat King, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.