Unstoppable

Unstoppable is a tier IV vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 6,400 souls as a active item. It gives +150 bonus health, +12 spirit power and +15% bullet resist.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Unstoppable

souls6,400Tier IV · MPSActive
Active

Temporarily suppress negative status effects and become immune to Stun, Silence, Sleep, Root, and Disarm. Cannot be used while Stunned or Slept.

+12Spirit Power
+150Bonus Health
+15%Bullet Resist
Counterscurated
Good against

Stats

3 modifiers
Bonus Health
+150
Spirit Power
+12
Bullet Resist
+15%

Best heroes for Unstoppable

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Drifter6.3%58.8%+8.7%14,973
Rem0.3%53.7%+7.6%456
Grey Talon0.5%52.7%+7.5%495
Vyper20.9%58.2%+7.3%16,007
McGinnis5.6%54.4%+7.0%3,973
Abrams7.8%58.3%+6.9%13,511
Wraith7.6%59.3%+6.6%19,833
Baba6.1%59.3%+6.2%11,940

Unstoppable FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Unstoppable do in Deadlock?

Temporarily suppress negative status effects and become immune to Stun, Silence, Sleep, Root, and Disarm. Cannot be used while Stunned or Slept. Unstoppable costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Unstoppable?

By win rate lift, Unstoppable does most for Drifter, Rem, Grey Talon, Vyper and McGinnis, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.