Transcendent Cooldown

Transcendent Cooldown is a tier IV spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 6,400 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Transcendent Cooldown

souls6,400Tier IV · CURIOSITY CATALOG
Passive

Reduces the Cooldown of your abilities and items.

Best heroes for Transcendent Cooldown

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Victor28.9%63.9%+11.0%48,949
Calico24.2%59.9%+10.3%28,242
Silver2.1%57.9%+10.2%2,351
Drifter3.5%60.1%+10.1%7,923
Billy0.9%57.8%+9.5%1,291
Shiv17.0%53.6%+8.3%30,170
Abrams5.0%59.3%+7.8%8,300
Viscous29.1%53.4%+7.2%20,188

Transcendent Cooldown FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Transcendent Cooldown do in Deadlock?

Reduces the Cooldown of your abilities and items. Transcendent Cooldown costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Transcendent Cooldown?

By win rate lift, Transcendent Cooldown does most for Victor, Calico, Silver, Drifter and Billy, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.