Titanic Magazine

Titanic Magazine is a tier II weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +120 ammo, +12% spirit resist and +18 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Titanic Magazine

souls1,600Tier II · FAIRFAX
Passive
+18Weapon Damage
+120Ammo
+12%Spirit Resist

Stats

3 modifiers
Ammo
+120
Spirit Resist
+12%
Weapon Damage
+18

Best heroes for Titanic Magazine

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Vindicta54.7%53.4%+3.0%98,281
Shiv1.5%48.2%+3.0%2,676
Mirage60.4%44.7%+1.7%33,767
Pocket0.1%46.1%+0.7%180
Sinclair3.3%48.0%+0.6%2,170
Holliday16.4%49.4%+0.5%20,911
Warden82.9%44.3%+0.5%44,334
Rat King36.4%56.0%+0.4%167,591

Titanic Magazine FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Titanic Magazine do in Deadlock?

Titanic Magazine is a tier II weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +120 ammo, +12% spirit resist and +18 weapon damage.

Which heroes should buy Titanic Magazine?

By win rate lift, Titanic Magazine does most for Vindicta, Shiv, Mirage, Pocket and Sinclair, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.