Suppressor

Suppressor is a tier II spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +50 bonus health, +2.5/s health regen and +4 spirit power.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Suppressor

souls1,600Tier II · CURIOSITY CATALOG
Passive

When you deal spirit damage to enemies, you also reduce their Fire Rate.

+4Spirit Power
+50Bonus Health
+2.5/sHealth Regen

Stats

3 modifiers
Bonus Health
+50
Health Regen
+2.5/s
Spirit Power
+4

Best heroes for Suppressor

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Infernus8.1%49.9%+2.0%21,943
McGinnis24.3%48.5%+1.0%16,963
Mirage52.5%43.4%+0.4%29,632
Graves10.2%55.4%+0.3%23,055
Celeste43.2%49.8%+0.3%59,543
Victor8.5%53.1%+0.3%14,769
Seven19.2%53.5%+0.1%37,471
Ivy11.4%53.8%+0.1%16,608

Suppressor FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Suppressor do in Deadlock?

When you deal spirit damage to enemies, you also reduce their Fire Rate. Suppressor costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Suppressor?

By win rate lift, Suppressor does most for Infernus, McGinnis, Mirage, Graves and Celeste, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.