Superior Duration

Superior Duration is a tier III spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 3,200 souls as a passive item. It gives +175 bonus health, +4/s health regen and +15 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Superior Duration

souls3,200Tier III · CURIOSITY CATALOG
Passive

Increases the duration of your abilities and items.

+15Weapon Damage
+175Bonus Health
+4/sHealth Regen

Stats

3 modifiers
Bonus Health
+175
Health Regen
+4/s
Weapon Damage
+15

Best heroes for Superior Duration

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Baba40.4%60.1%+7.1%73,924
Victor0.1%59.9%+7.0%157
Billy0.9%54.8%+6.5%1,294
McGinnis19.9%54.0%+6.5%13,685
Drifter25.9%56.0%+6.1%59,123
Silver31.0%53.6%+5.9%33,754
Kelvin44.0%59.7%+5.6%46,360
Yamato0.7%54.7%+5.6%1,143

Superior Duration FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Superior Duration do in Deadlock?

Increases the duration of your abilities and items. Superior Duration costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Superior Duration?

By win rate lift, Superior Duration does most for Baba, Victor, Billy, McGinnis and Drifter, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.