Superior Cooldown

Superior Cooldown is a tier III spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 3,200 souls as a passive item. It gives +15 ammo, +4/s health regen and +150 spirit shield health.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Superior Cooldown

souls3,200Tier III · CURIOSITY CATALOG
Passive

Reduces the Cooldown of your abilities.

+15Ammo
+4/sHealth Regen
+150Spirit Shield Health

Stats

3 modifiers
Ammo
+15
Health Regen
+4/s
Spirit Shield Health
+150

Best heroes for Superior Cooldown

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Calico39.0%56.6%+7.1%45,881
Silver4.3%54.2%+6.5%4,861
Drifter5.1%56.3%+6.3%12,022
Vyper0.4%57.0%+6.0%309
Victor45.0%58.6%+5.8%79,180
Baba53.9%58.6%+5.5%105,206
Kelvin63.1%58.4%+4.2%68,891
Holliday40.3%53.0%+4.1%53,184

Superior Cooldown FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Superior Cooldown do in Deadlock?

Reduces the Cooldown of your abilities. Superior Cooldown costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Superior Cooldown?

By win rate lift, Superior Cooldown does most for Calico, Silver, Drifter, Vyper and Victor, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.