Stamina Mastery

Stamina Mastery is a tier III vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 3,200 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Stamina Mastery

souls3,200Tier III · MPS
Passive

Allows an additional use of Air Jump or Air Dash before landing.

Best heroes for Stamina Mastery

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Viscous4.4%51.3%+5.1%3,110
McGinnis23.5%51.8%+4.3%16,376
Victor0.7%55.9%+3.1%1,281
Lady Geist3.3%51.5%+2.7%4,689
Yamato0.7%51.7%+2.6%1,101
Paradox52.5%47.9%+2.5%81,389
Grey Talon68.6%47.3%+2.1%67,142
Apollo39.7%53.8%+2.0%48,556

Stamina Mastery FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Stamina Mastery do in Deadlock?

Allows an additional use of Air Jump or Air Dash before landing. Stamina Mastery costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Stamina Mastery?

By win rate lift, Stamina Mastery does most for Viscous, McGinnis, Victor, Lady Geist and Yamato, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.