Spiritual Overflow

Spiritual Overflow is a tier IV weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 6,400 souls as a passive item. It gives +10% spirit lifesteal, +12% cooldown reduction and +225 bullet shield health.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Spiritual Overflow

souls6,400Tier IV · FAIRFAX
Passive

Gain bonus Fire Rate, Spirit Power and Spirit Lifesteal by charging up when shooting heroes.

+225Bullet Shield Health
+10%Spirit Lifesteal
+12%Cooldown Reduction

Stats

3 modifiers
Spirit Lifesteal
+10%
Cooldown Reduction
+12%
Bullet Shield Health
+225

Best heroes for Spiritual Overflow

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Pocket9.2%57.6%+12.2%11,207
Abrams0.1%63.2%+11.8%174
Paradox0.6%56.9%+11.5%1,023
Mirage21.6%54.0%+11.0%12,351
Drifter4.0%61.0%+11.0%9,471
Grey Talon8.1%56.1%+10.9%8,204
Rem0.9%56.9%+10.8%1,377
Mina12.4%57.5%+10.5%26,863

Spiritual Overflow FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Spiritual Overflow do in Deadlock?

Gain bonus Fire Rate, Spirit Power and Spirit Lifesteal by charging up when shooting heroes. Spiritual Overflow costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Spiritual Overflow?

By win rate lift, Spiritual Overflow does most for Pocket, Abrams, Paradox, Mirage and Drifter, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.