Spirit Resilience

Spirit Resilience is a tier III vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 3,200 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Spirit Resilience

souls3,200Tier III · MPS
Passive

When below 50% health, gain additional Spirit Resist.

Best heroes for Spirit Resilience

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Warden44.6%45.8%+2.0%23,660
Shiv39.3%47.0%+1.7%69,556
Billy52.9%49.8%+1.5%75,803
Silver54.5%49.2%+1.5%59,431
Deadman Danny20.1%47.4%+1.5%49,345
Abrams47.9%52.9%+1.4%78,804
Venator50.8%48.9%+1.4%106,188
Vyper27.8%52.1%+1.1%20,707

Spirit Resilience FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Spirit Resilience do in Deadlock?

When below 50% health, gain additional Spirit Resist. Spirit Resilience costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Spirit Resilience?

By win rate lift, Spirit Resilience does most for Warden, Shiv, Billy, Silver and Deadman Danny, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.