Spirit Rend

Spirit Rend is a tier III weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 3,200 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Spirit Rend

souls3,200Tier III · FAIRFAX
Passive

Best heroes for Spirit Rend

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Abrams0.1%59.2%+7.8%147
Warden0.4%48.5%+4.8%204
Wraith16.2%56.6%+3.9%41,657
Infernus24.4%51.4%+3.5%66,670
Dynamo0.3%55.1%+3.3%437
Mina36.4%50.1%+3.1%78,278
Calico5.6%52.6%+3.1%6,631
Mirage15.6%46.1%+3.0%8,828

Spirit Rend FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Spirit Rend do in Deadlock?

Spirit Rend is a tier III weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 3,200 souls as a passive item.

Which heroes should buy Spirit Rend?

By win rate lift, Spirit Rend does most for Abrams, Warden, Wraith, Infernus and Dynamo, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.