Spirit Lifesteal

Spirit Lifesteal is a tier II vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +75 bonus health and +22% spirit lifesteal.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Spirit Lifesteal

souls1,600Tier II · MPS
Passive
+75Bonus Health
+22%Spirit Lifesteal
Counterscurated
Countered by

Stats

2 modifiers
Bonus Health
+75
Spirit Lifesteal
+22%

Best heroes for Spirit Lifesteal

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Grey Talon5.5%54.7%+9.5%5,262
Pocket9.5%53.1%+7.7%11,342
Drifter4.7%57.0%+7.0%10,721
Mirage20.9%49.1%+6.0%11,595
Vyper21.3%56.4%+5.4%15,817
Mina9.8%52.0%+4.9%20,527
Vindicta25.6%55.3%+4.9%45,454
Haze3.2%57.2%+4.3%11,068

Spirit Lifesteal FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Spirit Lifesteal do in Deadlock?

Spirit Lifesteal is a tier II vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +75 bonus health and +22% spirit lifesteal.

Which heroes should buy Spirit Lifesteal?

By win rate lift, Spirit Lifesteal does most for Grey Talon, Pocket, Drifter, Mirage and Vyper, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.