Spellbreaker

Spellbreaker is a tier IV vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 6,400 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Spellbreaker

souls6,400Tier IV · MPS
Passive

The next instance of high spirit damage you take is significantly reduced.

Best heroes for Spellbreaker

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Calico3.7%56.5%+7.0%4,312
Drifter6.0%56.7%+6.7%14,155
Shiv6.4%51.7%+6.4%11,817
Pocket2.4%51.7%+6.3%2,875
Bebop4.7%53.3%+6.1%12,404
Mirage2.6%49.1%+6.1%1,518
Abrams12.5%57.5%+6.1%21,627
Mina5.5%53.0%+6.0%12,024

Spellbreaker FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Spellbreaker do in Deadlock?

The next instance of high spirit damage you take is significantly reduced. Spellbreaker costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Spellbreaker?

By win rate lift, Spellbreaker does most for Calico, Drifter, Shiv, Pocket and Bebop, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.