Slowing Bullets

Slowing Bullets is a tier II weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +6 spirit power and +16 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Slowing Bullets

souls1,600Tier II · FAIRFAX
Passive

Your bullets build up a Movement Slow on enemies.

+16Weapon Damage
+6Spirit Power
Counterscurated
Countered byGood against

Stats

2 modifiers
Spirit Power
+6
Weapon Damage
+16

Best heroes for Slowing Bullets

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Sinclair0.8%52.6%+5.3%544
Abrams3.8%56.1%+4.7%6,533
Celeste0.1%53.0%+3.6%151
Bebop2.8%50.5%+3.4%7,313
Grey Talon2.6%48.0%+2.7%2,599
Warden10.9%46.6%+2.5%6,143
Yamato0.5%51.0%+2.2%823
Apollo0.5%53.7%+2.0%670

Slowing Bullets FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Slowing Bullets do in Deadlock?

Your bullets build up a Movement Slow on enemies. Slowing Bullets costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Slowing Bullets?

By win rate lift, Slowing Bullets does most for Sinclair, Abrams, Celeste, Bebop and Grey Talon, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.