Siphon Bullets

Siphon Bullets is a tier IV vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 6,400 souls as a passive item. It gives +18% bullet resist and +15 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Siphon Bullets

souls6,400Tier IV · MPS
Passive

Your bullets temporarily steal Max HP from enemies. Enemies regain their stolen health when the debuff expires.

+15Weapon Damage
+18%Bullet Resist

Stats

2 modifiers
Bullet Resist
+18%
Weapon Damage
+15

Best heroes for Siphon Bullets

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Sinclair0.1%62.1%+14.7%58
The Doorman0.1%60.2%+14.4%83
Viscous0.4%58.1%+12.0%303
Yamato1.3%60.7%+11.7%2,028
Shiv0.4%55.2%+9.9%726
Warden22.9%53.4%+9.7%12,333
Mirage14.5%52.3%+9.3%8,182
Dynamo1.1%61.1%+9.3%1,634

Siphon Bullets FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Siphon Bullets do in Deadlock?

Your bullets temporarily steal Max HP from enemies. Enemies regain their stolen health when the debuff expires. Siphon Bullets costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Siphon Bullets?

By win rate lift, Siphon Bullets does most for Sinclair, The Doorman, Viscous, Yamato and Shiv, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.