Silence Wave

Silence Wave is a tier III spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 3,200 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Silence Wave

souls3,200Tier III · CURIOSITY CATALOG
Passive

Launch an expanding projectile which Silences enemies for a short duration and deals impact damage. Silence does not interrupt channeling abilities.

Counterscurated
Countered byGood against

Best heroes for Silence Wave

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Calico3.6%50.3%+0.7%4,173
The Doorman2.5%45.8%-0.0%2,032
Violet0.8%49.3%-0.1%1,832
Silver1.5%47.5%-0.2%1,626
Sinclair0.9%46.8%-0.6%587
Haze2.7%51.3%-1.6%9,667
Vyper0.3%48.8%-2.2%248
McGinnis0.7%45.2%-2.3%458

Silence Wave FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Silence Wave do in Deadlock?

Launch an expanding projectile which Silences enemies for a short duration and deals impact damage. Silence does not interrupt channeling abilities. Silence Wave costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Silence Wave?

By win rate lift, Silence Wave does most for Calico, The Doorman, Violet, Silver and Sinclair, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.