Shadow Weave

Shadow Weave is a tier III weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 3,200 souls as a active item. It gives +10/s health regen and +1.5 m/s sprint speed.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Shadow Weave

souls3,200Tier III · FAIRFAXActive
Active

Become Stealthed. Whenever you take damage while Stealthed you get briefly revealed.

+10/sHealth Regen
+1.5 m/sSprint Speed
Counterscurated
Countered by

Stats

2 modifiers
Health Regen
+10/s
Sprint Speed
+1.5 m/s

Best heroes for Shadow Weave

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Seven0.1%60.9%+7.6%284
Viscous0.5%53.3%+7.2%330
Kelvin0.0%61.1%+6.9%54
Shiv0.2%52.2%+6.9%293
Holliday1.5%54.8%+5.8%2,015
Apollo0.4%56.7%+5.0%526
Vyper1.0%55.7%+4.8%752
Wraith0.7%57.4%+4.6%1,862

Shadow Weave FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Shadow Weave do in Deadlock?

Become Stealthed. Whenever you take damage while Stealthed you get briefly revealed. Shadow Weave costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Shadow Weave?

By win rate lift, Shadow Weave does most for Seven, Viscous, Kelvin, Shiv and Holliday, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.