Scourge

Scourge is a tier IV spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 6,400 souls as a active item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Scourge

souls6,400Tier IV · CURIOSITY CATALOGActive
Active

Apply Spirit Resist, Debuff Resist and an aura on a friendly target that deals damage to enemies proportional to their max health. Existing debuffs on the target are reduced. Can be self cast.

Best heroes for Scourge

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Solomon0.3%59.9%+15.2%479
The Doorman0.3%59.8%+13.9%246
Infernus0.3%60.9%+13.1%827
Victor7.7%65.7%+12.8%13,269
Shiv4.7%57.1%+11.8%8,406
Viscous2.6%57.4%+11.2%1,804
Paige1.6%65.2%+10.5%3,601
Violet0.9%59.7%+10.3%2,056

Scourge FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Scourge do in Deadlock?

Apply Spirit Resist, Debuff Resist and an aura on a friendly target that deals damage to enemies proportional to their max health. Existing debuffs on the target are reduced. Can be self cast. Scourge costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Scourge?

By win rate lift, Scourge does most for Solomon, The Doorman, Infernus, Victor and Shiv, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.