Restorative Locket

Restorative Locket is a tier II vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 1,600 souls as a active item. It gives +25% melee resist, +1 m/s sprint speed and +10% spirit resist.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Restorative Locket

souls1,600Tier II · MPSActive
Active

When an enemy uses an ability within 32mm range from you, store one Restoration Stack. Consume all stacks to heal yourself and replenish up to 3 stamina based on how many stacks you have.

+10%Spirit Resist
+25%Melee Resist
+1 m/sSprint Speed

Stats

3 modifiers
Melee Resist
+25%
Sprint Speed
+1 m/s
Spirit Resist
+10%

Best heroes for Restorative Locket

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Warden0.1%53.2%+9.1%77
Baba17.4%60.0%+6.9%34,164
Infernus0.3%52.7%+4.8%962
Viscous0.4%50.9%+4.7%285
Kelvin0.1%58.6%+4.4%70
Mirage0.6%47.1%+4.1%348
Vyper0.2%54.7%+3.8%159
Bebop1.3%50.8%+3.7%3,417

Restorative Locket FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Restorative Locket do in Deadlock?

When an enemy uses an ability within 32mm range from you, store one Restoration Stack. Consume all stacks to heal yourself and replenish up to 3 stamina based on how many stacks you have. Restorative Locket costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Restorative Locket?

By win rate lift, Restorative Locket does most for Warden, Baba, Infernus, Viscous and Kelvin, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.