Rescue Beam

Rescue Beam is a tier III vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 3,200 souls as a active item. It gives +125 bonus health, +9 spirit power and +1 m/s sprint speed.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Rescue Beam

souls3,200Tier III · MPSActive
Active

Heals a target allied hero and yourself for a percentage of Max Health. Once while healing, you can Pull the target towards you. Can be self-cast.

+9Spirit Power
+125Bonus Health
+1 m/sSprint Speed

Stats

3 modifiers
Bonus Health
+125
Spirit Power
+9
Sprint Speed
+1 m/s

Best heroes for Rescue Beam

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Pocket0.1%54.2%+8.7%72
Paradox0.2%50.8%+5.4%254
The Doorman3.9%51.1%+5.2%3,210
Solomon2.7%46.4%+1.7%4,550
Dynamo7.7%53.4%+1.6%11,405
Lash0.2%52.1%+1.0%489
Paige25.4%55.7%+1.0%57,465
Sinclair1.6%48.4%+0.9%1,065

Rescue Beam FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Rescue Beam do in Deadlock?

Heals a target allied hero and yourself for a percentage of Max Health. Once while healing, you can Pull the target towards you. Can be self-cast. Rescue Beam costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Rescue Beam?

By win rate lift, Rescue Beam does most for Pocket, Paradox, The Doorman, Solomon and Dynamo, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.