Refresher

Refresher is a tier IV spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 6,400 souls as a active item. It gives +16% bullet resist and +8% spirit resist.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Refresher

souls6,400Tier IV · CURIOSITY CATALOGActive
Active

Reset the cooldown of all your abilities and restore all your charges.

+16%Bullet Resist
+8%Spirit Resist
Counterscurated
Countered by

Stats

2 modifiers
Bullet Resist
+16%
Spirit Resist
+8%

Best heroes for Refresher

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Yamato21.1%60.6%+11.6%33,871
Victor27.5%64.0%+11.2%47,909
Warden0.9%51.5%+7.8%460
Deadman Danny0.3%53.8%+7.7%806
Lady Geist4.0%55.9%+7.1%5,725
Grey Talon2.2%52.0%+6.8%2,177
McGinnis5.6%53.2%+5.8%3,888
Paige16.2%60.2%+5.5%36,929

Refresher FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Refresher do in Deadlock?

Reset the cooldown of all your abilities and restore all your charges. Refresher costs 6,400 souls at tier IV in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Refresher?

By win rate lift, Refresher does most for Yamato, Victor, Warden, Deadman Danny and Lady Geist, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.