Recharging Rush

Recharging Rush is a tier II weapon item in Deadlock, sold by Fairfax for 1,600 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Recharging Rush

souls1,600Tier II · FAIRFAX
Passive

Dealing significant weapon damage replenishes a charge for each of your charged abilities.

Best heroes for Recharging Rush

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Haze9.8%57.0%+4.0%34,212
Viscous10.7%49.9%+3.7%7,367
Venator20.4%50.5%+3.0%42,363
Yamato49.4%50.9%+1.7%77,065
Paige0.5%56.3%+1.5%1,164
Grey Talon52.0%46.6%+1.3%49,697
Mirage36.5%44.3%+1.2%20,237
McGinnis10.1%48.4%+0.8%6,951

Recharging Rush FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Recharging Rush do in Deadlock?

Dealing significant weapon damage replenishes a charge for each of your charged abilities. Recharging Rush costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the weapon shop.

Which heroes should buy Recharging Rush?

By win rate lift, Recharging Rush does most for Haze, Viscous, Venator, Yamato and Paige, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.