Reactive Barrier

Reactive Barrier is a tier II vitality item in Deadlock, sold by MPS for 1,600 souls as a passive item. It gives +20 ammo, +75 bonus health and +2/s health regen.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Reactive Barrier

souls1,600Tier II · MPS
Passive

Gain a Barrier when you are Stunned, Chained, Immobilized, Slept or Silenced.

+75Bonus Health
+20Ammo
+2/sHealth Regen

Stats

3 modifiers
Ammo
+20
Bonus Health
+75
Health Regen
+2/s

Best heroes for Reactive Barrier

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Calico11.3%52.2%+2.6%13,306
Grey Talon17.2%47.8%+2.6%16,788
Baba56.5%55.5%+2.5%105,395
Holliday8.5%50.9%+2.0%10,813
Infernus10.8%49.9%+2.0%29,000
McGinnis8.2%49.4%+1.9%5,681
Seven24.2%54.5%+1.2%46,818
Drifter5.0%51.1%+1.2%11,452

Reactive Barrier FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Reactive Barrier do in Deadlock?

Gain a Barrier when you are Stunned, Chained, Immobilized, Slept or Silenced. Reactive Barrier costs 1,600 souls at tier II in the vitality shop.

Which heroes should buy Reactive Barrier?

By win rate lift, Reactive Barrier does most for Calico, Grey Talon, Baba, Holliday and Infernus, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.