Rapid Recharge

Rapid Recharge is a tier III spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 3,200 souls as a passive item. It gives +18 weapon damage.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Rapid Recharge

souls3,200Tier III · CURIOSITY CATALOG
Passive
+18Weapon Damage

Stats

1 modifiers
Weapon Damage
+18

Best heroes for Rapid Recharge

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Haze10.6%58.3%+5.3%37,189
Viscous39.1%49.6%+3.4%27,094
Victor30.1%56.2%+3.3%50,663
Billy54.4%51.2%+2.9%77,809
Lady Geist14.4%51.5%+2.6%20,314
Yamato0.9%51.5%+2.4%1,352
Infernus37.9%50.1%+2.2%100,329
Nurse Harrow19.7%52.4%+2.2%32,765

Rapid Recharge FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Rapid Recharge do in Deadlock?

Rapid Recharge is a tier III spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 3,200 souls as a passive item. It gives +18 weapon damage.

Which heroes should buy Rapid Recharge?

By win rate lift, Rapid Recharge does most for Haze, Viscous, Victor, Billy and Lady Geist, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.