Radiant Regeneration

Radiant Regeneration is a tier III spirit item in Deadlock, sold by Curiosity Catalog for 3,200 souls as a passive item.

Updated October 2026 · refreshed hourly from BuildLock’s match statistics · back to the shop

Radiant Regeneration

souls3,200Tier III · CURIOSITY CATALOG
Passive

While in-combat, Heal and gain bonus Movement Speed for a short duration when you cast an ability.

Best heroes for Radiant Regeneration

win rate lift, ≥50 matches
HeroBuy rateWin ratevs heroMatches
Viscous2.3%50.2%+4.1%1,648
Infernus7.3%50.6%+2.7%20,146
Warden7.2%46.8%+2.6%4,090
Vyper0.9%53.4%+2.5%704
Sinclair2.2%49.6%+2.4%1,493
Grey Talon0.3%47.0%+1.7%328
Pocket1.2%47.1%+1.7%1,429
Bebop17.7%48.3%+1.2%46,933

Radiant Regeneration FAQ

updated October 2026

What does Radiant Regeneration do in Deadlock?

While in-combat, Heal and gain bonus Movement Speed for a short duration when you cast an ability. Radiant Regeneration costs 3,200 souls at tier III in the spirit shop.

Which heroes should buy Radiant Regeneration?

By win rate lift, Radiant Regeneration does most for Viscous, Infernus, Warden, Vyper and Sinclair, each measured against that hero's own win rate over at least 50 matches.